Service

    • nominated visa
    • Skilled Nominated Visa

      (Subclass 190)
      Features

      ‚ÄčThis visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory government agency.

      It allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

      Requirements

      You might be eligible to apply for this visa if you were invited. When we sent you your letter of invitation, you must also have:

  • nominated an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • obtained a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • not yet turned 50 years of age
  • achieved the score specified in your letter of invitation based on the factors in the points test
  • at least competent English
  • been nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency.
Click Here To SEE Eligible OccupationS